Border Roads Organization Recruitment 2019 || Delhi Police ! Online Form 2019 ||
Border Roads Organization Recruitment 2019 || Delhi Police ! Online Form 2019 || Advertisement in DRDO, Chandipur,Odisha ||
Delhi Police ! Online Form 2019 || GRS Post Recruitment in Sundargarh District || Advertisement in DLSA, Sambalpur ||
Advertisement in DRDO, Chandipur,Odisha || Advertisement in Collectorate, Puri District || Advertisement in Zilla Swasthya Samiti, Rayagada. ||

Today Current Affairs !! 27 Septembers 2019


Today Current Affairs !! Today GK!!

1. Which Indian athlete was recently awarded with IAAF Veteran Pin Prize?
a) Sania Mirza
b) Vinesh Phogat
c) Mary Kom
d) PT Usha
ans- D

2. Which country has decriminalized by abortion?
a) New Zealand
b) Canada
c) Australia
d) France
Ans- C

3. Delhi has launched which emergency number for police, fire and ambulance emergency services?
a) 111
b) 113
c) 112
d) 115
Ans- C

4.Which two states have decided to form a panel to resolve water sharing issues?
a) Karnataka, Tamil Nadu
b) Andhra Pradesh, Telangana
c) Tamil Nadu, Kerala
d) Kerala, Karnataka
Ans- C

5.Which country is the partner country for the 6th India Water Week (IWW-2019)?
 a) Japan
 b)  France
c) Germany
d) United Kingdom
Ans- A

6.Which Indian sportsperson has been honoured with a IAAF Veteran Pin ?
a) Viswanathan Anand
b) Milkha Singh
c)PT Usha
d) Abhinav Bindra
Ans- C

7.  Sebastian Coe, who has been re-elected as IAAF chief, is from which country
a)Germany
b)France
c)Bretain
d)Japan
Ans-C

8.Who has been selected the new head of the International Monetary Fund (IMF)?
a) Kristalina Georgieva
b) Scott Morris
c) Emmanuel Macron
d) Christine Lagar
Ans- A

9. where was the 9th india-china financial dialogue held in 2019?
a)New Delhi
b) Beijing
c) New York
d) Shanghai
Ans :- A

10. Who has been appointed as the Brand ambassador of Visa for two years, in Septembers 2019?
Saina Nehwal
Hima Das
Sania Mirza
Pusarla venkata Sindhu
Ans :- D

© Copyright2019 at http://www.odishafreejob.com
For advertising in this website contact us odishafreejob@gmail.com


Copyright@Odisha Free Job ! Created By Chandan